Privacy Statement

 

El Decreto Spirits, S.A. de C.V., hereinafter El Decreto, established in Prolongacion 20 de Noviembre # 390, Colonia El Capullo, Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico, is responsible for the processing of your sensitive and non- sensitive personal data in accordance with this privacy notice.

 

Purpose of the processing of personal data

 

The Personal Data held by El Decreto will be used for the following purposes:

• Laboratory analysis

• Commercial References

• Establishment, maintenance and conservation of the customer record and/or provider

• Statistics and data analysis 

 

Means of access to personal data

 

For the purposes outlined in this privacy notice, we may collect your personal data in ways that are permitted by law. 

 

Personal information we collect directly

 

We collect your personal information directly when you provide it to us by various ways, such as when you are in our interviews, meetings and through visiting our website, use our services online or give us information so that we offer a service. The data we collect in this way can be, among others:

• Name

• Age

• Address

• Phone number

• Email

• Position in the Company

• Company Name

• Company address

• Names of employees of the company to which services are provided

• Website

 

Personal information we collect from other sources

 

We collect personal data through a third party other sources when we are provided by various ways, such as when work is involved in commercial partnerships, contract or subcontract other companies. The data we collect in this way can be, among others:

• Name

• Age

• Address

• Phone number

• Email

• Position in the Company

• Company Name

• Company address

• Names of employees of the company to which services are provided

• Website 

 

Sensitive personal data

 

El Decreto Spirits act to comply with the purposes set out in this privacy notice, will not collect and/or treat sensitive personal data. 

 

Data transfer

 

El Decreto Spirits may transfer the personal data in its possession within and outside the country to distinct persons to this company for purposes related to this privacy notice. In that sense, your information may be shared with educational, credit, commercial, government and professional institutions, and business partners as well as companies in the same group.

 

Limitation of use or disclosure of personal data

 

To limit the use of your personal data you should contact VICTOR MANUEL GONZALEZ ASENCIO by e-mail to legal@tequilaeldecreto.com, which will be confirmed by e-mail receipt notice to ensure correct receipt or by written notice to Prolongacion 20 de Noviembre # 390, Colonia El Capullo, Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico, accompanied by an identification; pointing to the desired personal data limitation request. 

 

Procedure to exercise the ARCO rights (access, rectification, cancellation and objection)

 

You have the right to access your personal data we possess and the details of their treatment, as well as to rectify if inaccurate or incomplete; delete it when found not required for any of the purposes specified in this privacy notice, are being used for purposes not consented or have completed the contractual relationship or service, or, oppose the processing thereof for specific purposes. 

The mechanisms that have been implemented for the exercise of those rights is through the submission of the relevant application to VICTOR MANUEL GONZALEZ ASENCIO by e-mail to legal@tequilaeldecreto.com, which will be confirmed by e-mail receipt notice to ensure correct receipt or by written notice to Prolongacion 20 de Noviembre # 390, Colonia El Capullo, Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico, accompanied by an identification.

 

ARCO rights application format

 

We will answer your request within a maximum of 15 fifteen days and inform you about the source thereof through the same way in which we receive your request. 

 

Procedure to revoke consent

 

At all times, you may revoke the consent you have granted to El Decreto Spirits for your personal data treatment in order to stop using them. 

 

For this, you must request in writing to VICTOR MANUEL GONZALEZ ASENCIO by e-mail to legal@tequilaeldecreto.com, which will be confirmed by e-mail receipt notice to ensure correct receipt or by written notice to Prolongacion 20 de Noviembre # 390, Colonia El Capullo, Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico, accompanied by an identification; which clearly detail the data for which you revoke your consent. 

 

We will answer your request within a maximum of 15 fifteen days and inform you about the source thereof through the same way in which we receive your request.

 

Notice of Changes to privacy notice

 

We reserve the right to make changes at any time or update this privacy notice, for legislation news attention, internal policies or new requirements for providing or offering our services or products. 

 

These changes will be publicly available through our website: http://www.tequilaeldecreto.com

 

Last updated: 03/10/2014.

 

Aviso de Privacidad

 

El Decreto Spirits, S.A. de C.V., en lo sucesivo El Decreto, con domicilio en Avenida D, Colonia Seattle, Zapopan, Jalisco, es responsable del tratamiento de sus datos personales sensibles y no sensibles, conforme a este aviso de privacidad.

 

Finalidad del tratamiento de los datos personales

 

.Los Datos Personales en posesión de El Decreto serán utilizados para las siguientes finalidades:

• Análisis de laboratorio

.• Referencias Comerciales.

• Creación, actualización y conservación del expediente del cliente y/o del proveedor.

• Estadísticas y análisis de información.

 

Medios de obtención de datos personales

 

Para las finalidades señaladas en el presente aviso de privacidad, podemos recabar sus datos personales de distintas formas que están permitidas por la ley.

 

Datos personales que recabamos de forma directa.

 

Recabamos sus datos personales de forma directa cuando usted mismo nos los proporciona por diversos medios, como cuando participa en nuestras entrevistas, juntas y a través de visita a nuestro sitio de internet, utiliza nuestros servicios en línea o nos da información con objeto de que le prestemos un servicio. Los datos que obtenemos por este medio pueden ser, entre otros:

• Nombre.

• Edad.

• Domicilio.

• Teléfono.

• Correo Electrónico.

• Puesto en la Empresa

• Nombre de la Empresa

• Domicilio de la Empresa

• Nombres de trabajadores de la empresa a la cual se presta servicios

.• Página de Internet.

 

Datos personales que recabamos a través de otras fuentes.

 

Recabamos sus datos personales a través de otras fuentes cuando algún tercero nos los proporciona por diversos medios, como cuando se participa en trabajos con alianzas comerciales, subcontratados o subcontratando empresas terceras. Los datos que obtenemos por este medio pueden ser, entre otros:

• Nombre.

• Edad.

• Domicilio.

• Teléfono.

• Correo Electrónico.

• Puesto en la Empresa

• Nombre de la Empresa

• Domicilio de la Empresa

• Nombres de trabajadores de la empresa a la cual se presta servicios.

• Página de Internet.

 

Datos personales sensibles

 

El Decreto Spirits para cumplir con las finalidades previstas en este aviso de privacidad, no recabará y tratará datos personales sensibles. 

 

Transferencia de datos

 

El Decreto Spirits puede transferir los datos personales en su posesión dentro y fuera del país a personas distintas a esta empresa para fines relacionados con este aviso de privacidad. En ese sentido, su información puede ser compartida con instituciones educativas, crediticias, comerciales, gubernamentales, profesionistas, y asociados comerciales, así como con empresas del mismo grupo.

 

Limitación de uso o divulgación de datos personales

 

Para limitar el uso de sus datos personales deberá contactar a VICTOR MANUEL GONZÁLEZ ASENCIO por correo electrónico a legal@tequilaeldecreto.com, el cual será confirmada su recepción por correo electrónico para garantizar su correcta recepción o notificar por escrito en Prolongación 20 de Noviembre # 390, Colonia El Capullo, Zapopan, Jalisco, México, acompañado de una identificación; señalando la limitación a sus datos personales deseada.

 

Procedimiento para ejercer derechos ARCO (Acceso, Rectificación, Cancelación y Oposición)

 

Usted tiene derecho de acceder a sus datos personales que poseemos y a los detalles del tratamiento de los mismos, así como a rectificarlos en caso de ser inexactos o incompletos; cancelarlos cuando considere que no se requieren para alguna de las finalidades señalados en el presente aviso de privacidad, estén siendo utilizados para finalidades no consentidas o haya finalizado la relación contractual o de servicio, o bien, oponerse al tratamiento de los mismos para fines específicos.

 

Los mecanismos que se han implementado para el ejercicio de dichos derechos son a través de la presentación de la solicitud respectiva a VICTOR MANUEL GONZÁLEZ ASENCIO por correo electrónico a legal@tequilaeldecreto.com, el cual será confirmada su recepción por correo electrónico para garantizar su correcta recepción o notificar por escrito en Prolongación 20 de Noviembre # 390, Colonia El Capullo, Zapopan, Jalisco, México, acompañado de una identificación.

 

Formato de solicitud derechos ARCO:

 

En un plazo máximo de 15 quince días hábiles atenderemos su petición y le informaremos sobre la procedencia de la misma a través del mismo medio en que recibimos su petición.

 

Procedimiento para revocar consentimiento

 

En todo momento, usted podrá revocar el consentimiento que ha otorgado a El Decreto Spirits para el tratamiento de sus datos personales, a fin de que dejemos de hacer uso de los mismos.

Para ello, es necesario que presente su petición por escrito a VICTOR MANUEL GONZÁLEZ ASENCIO por correo electrónico a legal@tequilaeldecreto.com, el cual será confirmada su recepción por correo electrónico para garantizar su correcta recepción o notificar por escrito en Prolongación 20 de Noviembre # 390, Colonia El Capullo, Zapopan, Jalisco, México, acompañada de una identificación; en la que detalle claramente los datos respecto de los que revoca su consentimiento.

En un plazo máximo de 15 quince días hábiles atenderemos su petición y le informaremos sobre la procedencia de la misma a través del mismo medio en que recibimos su petición.

 

Notificación de modificaciones al aviso de privacidad

 

Nos reservamos el derecho de efectuar en cualquier momento modificaciones o actualizaciones al presente aviso de privacidad, para la atención de novedades legislativas, políticas internas o nuevos requerimientos para la prestación u ofrecimiento de nuestros servicios o productos.

 

Estas modificaciones estarán disponibles al público a través de nuestra página de Internet: http://www.tequilaeldecreto.com

 

Fecha última actualización: 10/03/2014